This site uses a module created by best online poker sites.
March 2019
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Calendars for April--It's Happening Butte 's

Print
Published Date

Sunday, 1

Butte Civic Center Annex: Located at 1340 Harrison Avenue will host Butte Community Easter Celebration Service at 9:00 am. Details (406) 497-6400

 

Thursday, 5

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren Avenue will host Rotary Club Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Friday, 6

Maroon Activity Center: Located at 550 East Mercury Street will host Butte Central Evening Auction at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 723-6706

 

Saturday, 7

Science Mine: Located at 32 East Granite will host Science Mine at 10:00 am. Details (406) 497-7777

 

The Historic Clark Chateau: Located at 321 West Broadway will host Five Kinds of Silence at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 565-5600

 

Saturday, 8

The Historic Clark Chateau: Located at 321 West Broadway will host Five Kinds of Silence at 3:00 pm. Details (406) 565-5600

 

Thursday, 12

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren Avenue will host Rotary Club Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Friday, 13

Butte First Presbyterian Church: Located at 901 West Platinum will host Kid’s Night Out at 5:30 pm. Details (406) 782-6595

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host 10/24 Play Festival – Participation Meeting at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 14

 
Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host 10/24 Play Festival – Participation Meeting at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Sunday, 15

First Congregational Church UCC: Located at 2900 9th Avenue will host The Cascade Quartet presents “Turn Up the Bass” at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 4534316

 

Wednesday, 18

Butte Civic Center: Located at 1340 Harrison Avenue will host Jordan World Circus at 4:30 pm. Details (406) 497-6400

 

Saturday, 21

YMCA Color Run: Located at 2975 Washoe Street will host YMCA Color Run at 10:30 am. Details (406) 782-1266

 

Sunday, 22

Mother Lode Theatre: Located at 316 West Park will host Dirty Dancing at 8:00 pm. Details (406) 723-3602

 

Thursday, 26

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657  

 

Friday, 27

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 28

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Street will host April Story Book Theatre at 11:00 am. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Spotlight Performance: OGCT presents Into the Woods 2:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Sunday, 29

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Monday, 30

 

Homestake Lake: Located at Homestake Pass off I-90 will host Walpurgisnacht at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 490-0105




April 2018 - Butte-Silver Bow Public Library events

Buttepubliclibrary.info 

Main Library located at 216 West Broadway:

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Monday, Friday, Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm.

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 am to 8:00 pm

Closed on Sunday

 

South Branch located at 3100 Harrison (Butte Plaza Mall)

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Tuesday – Saturday 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

 

Melrose Branch located at Hecla Street

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Tuesdays

The Loosely Knit Club at 1:00 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

Coding Club at 4:00 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

Story Time at 6:30 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

 

Wednesdays

Chess Club at 5:00 pm on 4, 11, 18, 25

Film Noir Series at 5:30 pm on 4, 11, 18, 25

Library Board of Trustees at 5:00 pm on the 11th

 

Thursdays

Tech Tips @ The Belmont at 10:00 am on the 5th

Anime/Manga Club at 4:00 pm 5, 12, 19, 26

After Hours Book Club at 6:00 pm on 5, 12, 19, 26

 

Fridays

Books n’ Babies at 11:00 am on 6, 13, 20, 27

Story Time! At 11:30 am on 6, 13, 20, 27

First Friday’s: Andrea Stierle at 12:00 pm on the 5th

Chess Club at 3:00 pm on 6, 13, 20, 27

BSBPL Book Club on the 20th at 1:00 pm on the 20th

 

Saturday

Bargain Basement Book Sale at 10:00 am on the 7th

Family Movie Matinee at 2:00 pm on the 7, 14, 21, 28

Edible Book Festival on the 7th at 3:00 pm


 


 

Thursday the 21st. Affiliate Marketing.
Copyright 2012

©