This site uses a module created by best online poker sites.
April 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Calendars for April--It's Happening Butte 's

Sunday, 1

Butte Civic Center Annex: Located at 1340 Harrison Avenue will host Butte Community Easter Celebration Service at 9:00 am. Details (406) 497-6400

 

Thursday, 5

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren Avenue will host Rotary Club Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Friday, 6

Maroon Activity Center: Located at 550 East Mercury Street will host Butte Central Evening Auction at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 723-6706

 

Saturday, 7

Science Mine: Located at 32 East Granite will host Science Mine at 10:00 am. Details (406) 497-7777

 

The Historic Clark Chateau: Located at 321 West Broadway will host Five Kinds of Silence at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 565-5600

 

Saturday, 8

The Historic Clark Chateau: Located at 321 West Broadway will host Five Kinds of Silence at 3:00 pm. Details (406) 565-5600

 

Thursday, 12

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren Avenue will host Rotary Club Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Friday, 13

Butte First Presbyterian Church: Located at 901 West Platinum will host Kid’s Night Out at 5:30 pm. Details (406) 782-6595

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host 10/24 Play Festival – Participation Meeting at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 14

 
Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host 10/24 Play Festival – Participation Meeting at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Sunday, 15

First Congregational Church UCC: Located at 2900 9th Avenue will host The Cascade Quartet presents “Turn Up the Bass” at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 4534316

 

Wednesday, 18

Butte Civic Center: Located at 1340 Harrison Avenue will host Jordan World Circus at 4:30 pm. Details (406) 497-6400

 

Saturday, 21

YMCA Color Run: Located at 2975 Washoe Street will host YMCA Color Run at 10:30 am. Details (406) 782-1266

 

Sunday, 22

Mother Lode Theatre: Located at 316 West Park will host Dirty Dancing at 8:00 pm. Details (406) 723-3602

 

Thursday, 26

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657  

 

Friday, 27

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 28

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Street will host April Story Book Theatre at 11:00 am. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Spotlight Performance: OGCT presents Into the Woods 2:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods Jr. at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Sunday, 29

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present OGCT presents Into the Woods at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Monday, 30

 

Homestake Lake: Located at Homestake Pass off I-90 will host Walpurgisnacht at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 490-0105




April 2018 - Butte-Silver Bow Public Library events

Buttepubliclibrary.info 

Main Library located at 216 West Broadway:

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Monday, Friday, Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm.

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 am to 8:00 pm

Closed on Sunday

 

South Branch located at 3100 Harrison (Butte Plaza Mall)

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Tuesday – Saturday 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

 

Melrose Branch located at Hecla Street

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Tuesdays

The Loosely Knit Club at 1:00 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

Coding Club at 4:00 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

Story Time at 6:30 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24

 

Wednesdays

Chess Club at 5:00 pm on 4, 11, 18, 25

Film Noir Series at 5:30 pm on 4, 11, 18, 25

Library Board of Trustees at 5:00 pm on the 11th

 

Thursdays

Tech Tips @ The Belmont at 10:00 am on the 5th

Anime/Manga Club at 4:00 pm 5, 12, 19, 26

After Hours Book Club at 6:00 pm on 5, 12, 19, 26

 

Fridays

Books n’ Babies at 11:00 am on 6, 13, 20, 27

Story Time! At 11:30 am on 6, 13, 20, 27

First Friday’s: Andrea Stierle at 12:00 pm on the 5th

Chess Club at 3:00 pm on 6, 13, 20, 27

BSBPL Book Club on the 20th at 1:00 pm on the 20th

 

Saturday

Bargain Basement Book Sale at 10:00 am on the 7th

Family Movie Matinee at 2:00 pm on the 7, 14, 21, 28

Edible Book Festival on the 7th at 3:00 pm


 


 

March 2018 - It’s Happening in Butte this month

 

 

Thursday, 1

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren will host Rotary of Butte Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Friday, 2

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 3

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present Jessica’s Box, March Story Book Theatre at OGCT at 11:00 am. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Copper King Convention Center: Located at 4655 Harrison Avenue will host BSB Lincoln-Reagan Dinner at 5:30 pm. Details (406) 593-1090

 

Sunday, 4

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Monday, 5

Butte Plaza Mall: Located at 3100 Harrison Avenue will host Walk With Ease at 9:00 am. Details (406) 497-5085 or (406) 497-5025

 

Tuesday, 6

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Into the Woods Jr. Auditions at 4:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Wednesday, 7

Silber Bow Montessori School: Located at 1800 Sunset Road will host an Open House at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 494-1033

 

Butte Plaza Mall: Located at 3100 Harrison Avenue will host Walk With Ease at 9:00 am. Details (406) 497-5085 or (406) 497-5025

 

Thursday, 8

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren will host Rotary of Butte Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Butte Brewing Company: Located at 465 Galena Street will host Butte Outdoor Sector Summit at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 723-4349

 

Friday, 9

Montana Tech Library Auditorium: Located at 1300 Park Street will host A Springtime of Irish Music and Song – Uillean Pipes at 7:30 pm.

 

Butte First Presbyterian Church: Located at 901 West Platinum Street will host Kid’s Night Out at 5:30 pm. Details (406) 782-6595

 

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Saturday, 10

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will present The Emperor’s New Clothes at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Mother Lode Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Butte Symphony Concert at 7:30 pm. Details (406) 723-3602

 

Sunday, 11

Orphan Girl Children’s Theatre: Located at 316 West Park presents The Emperor’s New Clothes at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

First Congregational Church UCC: Located at 2900 9th Avenue will host The Chinook Winds present “Quintet plus 1” at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 453-4316

 

Monday, 12

Butte Plaza Mall: Located at 3100 Harrison Avenue will host Walk With Ease at 9:00 am. Details (406) 497-5085 or (406) 497-5025

 

Tuesday, 13

First Congregational Church UCC: Located at 2900 9th Avenue will host The Chinook Winds present “Quintet plus 1” at 2:00 pm. Details (406) 453-4316

 

Friday, 16

East Side Athletic Club: Located at 3200 Dexter will host St. Urho’s Day Celebration at 5:00 pm. Details (406) 782-7839

 

Parking Lot on Main & Galena: Will be the location for the St. Patrick’s Day Parking Lot Party: Featuring Seth Ontario & The Mounted Police 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm, Breakfast for Dinner 7:45 pm to 9:00 pm and Sound Beast 9:30 pm to 11:00 pm,

 

Saturday, 17

St Patrick’s Day

 

St. Patrick’s Day Parade: Located Uptown at 12:00 pm.

 

Parking Lot on Main & Galena: Will be the location for the St. Patrick’s Day Parking Lot Party: To follow the parade. Ken Rich at 1:00 p, Rotgut Whines at 3:00 pm, Yellowstoned at 5:00 pm, Letter B at 7:30 pm and Dead Presleys at 9:30 pm.

 

Friday, 23

Montana Tech Library Auditorium: Located at 1300 Park Street will host A Springtime of Irish Music and Song – Contemp and Trad at 7:30 pm.


 


 

 

March 2018 - Butte-Silver Bow Public Library events

Buttepubliclibrary.info

Main Library located at 216 West Broadway:

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Monday, Friday, Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm.

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 am to 8:00 pm

Closed on Sunday

 

South Branch located at 3100 Harrison (Butte Plaza Mall)

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Tuesday – Saturday 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

 

Melrose Branch located at Hecla Street

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Thursdays

Tech Tips @ The Belmont at 10:00 am on the 1st

Anime/Manga Club at 4:00 pm on 1, 8, 15, 22, 29

After Hours Book Club at 6:00 pm on the 1st

Meeting to form Astronomy Club at 6:30 pm on the 22nd

Adulting 101 at 6:00 pm on the 15th

 

Fridays

Books n’ Babes at 11:00 am on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

Story Time at 11:30 am on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

First Fridays: Documentary Black Code at 12:00 pm on the 2nd

Chess Club at 3:00 pm on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

 

Saturday

Bargain Basement book Sale at 10:00 am on the 3rd

Family Movie Matinee at 2:00 pm 3, 10, 17, 24, 31

 

Tuesday

The Loosely Knit Club at 1:00 pm on 6, 10, 20, 27

Coding Club at 4:00 pm on 6, 10, 20, 27

Story Time at 6:30 pm on 6, 10, 20, 27

 

Wednesday

 Chess Club at 5:00 pm on 7, 14, 21, 28

Film Noir Series at 5:30 on 7, 14, 21, 28

Board of Trustees at 5:00 pm on the 14th


 


 

February Calendar for 2018

It’s Happening in Butte this Month

 

Thursday, 1

NorthWestern Energy Headquarters: Located at 11 East Park Street will host The Future of Higher Education in Montana at 8:00 am.

 

Five, Six, Seven, Eight Dance Studio: Located at 71 East Park Street will host Intro to East Coast Swing at 5:30 pm. Details (406) 490-4980

 

Butte Country Club: Located at 3400 Elizabeth Warren Avenue will host Rotary Club of Butte Weekly Meeting at 12:00 pm. Details (406) 494-2394

 

Friday, 2

Groundhogs Day

Wise River Club: Located at 65013-MT-43 will host Danny “Sax Kat” Felix at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 832-3258

 

Saturday, 3

Science Mine: Located at 32 East Granite Street will host Science Mine at 10:00 am. Details (406) 5597279

 

Monday, 5

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Stage Magic Class at OGCT at 3:30 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Butte-Silver Bow Public Library: Located at 226 West Broadway Street will host ACLU of Montana Volunteer Orientation at 5:45 pm

 

Tuesday, 6

Butte-Silver Bow Public Library: Located at 226 West Broadway Street will host ACLU of Montana Volunteer Orientation at 5:45 pm

 

Marley’s Creativity Corner: Located at 400 West Park Street will host Kids Paint Party at 3:30 pm. Details (406) 491-2726

 

Wednesday, 7

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street (Washington Street Entrance) will host Stage Management Class at OGCT at 3:30 pm. Details (406) 782-5657

 

Friday, 9

Butte First Presbyterian Church: Located at 900 West Platinum Street will host Kid’s Night Out at 5:30 pm. Details 406-299-2186

 

Mining City Center: Located at 400 West Park Street will host 2nd Annual Speed Dating at Marley’s Paint Party at 6:30 pm. Details (406) 4912726

 

Maroon Activity Center: Located at 550 East Mercury will host Mini Maroon Parent Club Bingo at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 491-2351

 

Montana Tech Library Auditorium: Located at 1300 Park Street will host A Springtime of Irish Music and Song – Irish Fiddle at 7:30 pm. Details (208)697-8106

 

Saturday, 10

Orphan Girl Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street (Washington Street Entrance) will host February Story Book Theatre at OGCT at 11:00 am

 

Aldersgate United Methodist Church: Located at 1621 Thornton Street will host Aldersgate UMC Fundraising Valentine’s Dinner at 4:30 pm. Details (4065) 782-2425

 

Butte Elk’s Lodge: Located at 206 West Galena will host Meet for Bingo for meat at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 782-3278

 

Wise River Club: Located at 65013-MT-43 will host Danny “Sax Kat” Felix Valentine’s Day Special at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 832-3258

 

Tuesday, 13

Belmont Senior Center: Located at 615 East Mercury Street will host Diabetes Education Empowerment Program (DEEP) at 10:30 am. (406) 723-7773

 

Marley’s Paint & Party: Located at 400 West Park Street will host Kid’s Paint Party at 3:30 pm. Details (406) 491-2726

Wednesday, 14
St. Valentines Day

 

Friday, 16

Wise River Club: Located at 65013-MT-43 will host Danny “Sax Kat” Felix at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 832-3258

 

Saturday, 17

Clark Chateau: Located at 321 West Broadway Street will host 4th Annual Second Halloween at 6:00 pm. Details (406) 565-5600

 

Mother Lode Theatre: Located at 316 West Park Street will host Medical Benefit Concert for Sunny Kay McDowell at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 723-3602

 

Friday, 23

Wise River Club: Located at 65013-MT-43 will host Danny “Sax Kat” Felix at 7:00 pm. Details (406) 832-3258

 

Saturday, 24

Montana Tech Library Auditorium: 1300 Park Street will host A Springtime of Irish Music and Song – Button Accordion at 7:30 pm. 

 

Tuesday, 27

Mother Lode Theatre: Located at 316 West Park will host GOBSMACKED! The Amazing A Capella and Beatboxing Show at 8:00 pm. Details (406) 723-3602

 




Butte-Silver Bow Public Library events

 

Buttepubliclibrary.info

 

Main Library located at 216 West Broadway:

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Monday, Friday, Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm.

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 am to 8:00 pm

Closed on Sunday

 

South Branch located at 3100 Harrison (Butte Plaza Mall)

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Tuesday – Saturday 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

 

Melrose Branch located at Hecla Street

Phone: (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hours:

Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Thursdays

Tech Tips @ The Belmont 10:00 am on the 1st

Anime/Manga Club 4:00 pm on the 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd    

After Hours Book Club 6:00 pm on the 1st

 

Fridays

Books n’ Babies 11:00 am on the 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd

Story Time! 11:30 am on the 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd

Chess Club 3:00 pm on the 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd

 

Saturdays

Family Movie Matinee 2:00 pm on the 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th

 

Tuesdays

The loosely Knit Club 1:00 pm 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th

Coding Club 4:00 pm 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th

Story Time 6:30 pm 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th

 

Wednesdays

Chess Club 5:00 pm 7th, 14th, 21st,28th

Butte Garden Club 6:30 pm on the 28th

Butte-Silver Bow Public Library events in January

Main Library located at 226 West Broadway:

(406) 723-3361

Hours –

Monday, Friday, Saturday 10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00 am – 8:00 pm

Closed Sunday

 

South Branch located at 3100 Harrison (in Butte Plaza Mall): Hours –

Tuesday – Saturday 11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

 

Melrose located Hecla Street: Hours –

Thursday: 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Contact (406) 723-3361

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Fax: (406) 782-1825

 

Tuesdays

The Loosely Knit Club at 1:00 pm on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

Coding Club at 4:00 pm on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

Story Time at 6:30 pm on 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

Kid’s Knitting Classes at 3:30 pm on 9

 

Wednesdays

Chess Club at 6:00 pm on 3, 10, 17, 24, 31

Library Board of Trustees at 5:00 pm on the 10th

 

Thursdays

Tech Tips @ The Blemont at 10:00 am on the 4th

Anime/Manga Club at 4:00 pm on 4, 11, 18, 25

After Hours Club at 6:00 pm on the 4th

 

Fridays

Books and Babies at 11:00 am on 5, 12, 19, 26

Story Time! at 11:30 am on 5, 12, 19, 26

First Friday’s: 100 Years Documentary at 12:00 pm on the 5th

Chess Club at 3:00 pm on 5, 12, 19, 26

Book Club at 1:00 pm on 19

 

Saturdays

Family Movie Matinee at 2:00 pm on 6, 13, 20, 27


 


 

Thursday the 26th. Affiliate Marketing.
Copyright 2012

©